You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

Fernwood Gym Broadway

Standard Timetable

Mon Tue Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun
Body Pump 06:00 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Hanna

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Boxing 06:00 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Yana

A class designed to teach you basic boxing techniques whilst increasing your cardiovascular fitness.

SPRINT 06:00 - 06:30 AM All Levels

with Elly

LES MILLS SPRINT™ is a 30-minute high-intensity interval training workout, using an inoor bike to achieve fast results.

Body Pump 06:00 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Ingrid

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Boot Camp 06:00 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Yana

Consists of of both cardio conditioning and strength training. Exercises and format are varied so no two boot camp sessions are the same.

Body Pump 08:00 - 09:00 AM All Levels

with Ingrid

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Body Combat 08:30 - 09:30 AM Intermediate

with Annie

Body Combat is a pre-choreographed, high-energy cardio class that uses elements of martial arts to give your body an all-over workout.

Tabata Express 07:00 - 07:30 AM All Levels

with Linda

A 30-minute circuit/interval training class. Usually 20 seconds per exercise (e.g. squats) then 10sec rest, repeated for 8 rounds before moving onto the next exercise. A great fat burning class.

CXWORX 07:00 - 07:30 AM All Levels

with Jayne

CXWORX is a 30-minute pre-choreogrpahed core-strenghthening class, utlising resistance bands and weights.

Abs Butts & Thighs 06:30 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Elly

A class that focuses on strengthening, toning and shaping your lower body and core.

Pilates 07:00 - 08:00 AM All Levels

with Michele

Each class will improve muscular and postural strength with an emphasis on challenging core muscles.

Tabata 12:15 - 01:00 PM All Levels

with Linda

Get your heart rate up during small bursts of high intensity exercise using the Tabata training format.

SPR!NT 08:30 - 09:00 AM All Levels

with Elly

High intensity interval training (HIIT) on a bike giving rapid results with limited joint impact.

Yoga 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Amanda

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibilty in the body.

HIIT 12:15 - 01:00 PM Intermediate

with Linda

High Intensity Interval Training is a training technique involving intense bursts of exercise followed by short recovery periods.

Abs Butts & Thighs 12:15 - 01:00 PM All Levels

with Linda

A class that focuses on strengthening, toning and shaping your lower body and core.

Yoga 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with An

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibilty in the body.

HIIT 08:00 - 08:45 AM Intermediate

with Linda

High Intensity Interval Training is a training technique involving intense bursts of exercise followed by short recovery periods.

Yoga 01:00 - 01:45 PM All Levels

with Kathleen

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibilty in the body.

Yoga 09:00 - 10:00 AM All Levels

with Katha

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibilty in the body.

Body Pump 10:30 - 11:30 AM All Levels

with Diana

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Yoga 01:00 - 01:45 PM All Levels

with Kathleen

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibilty in the body.

Dance Fit 05:30 - 06:30 PM All Levels

with Kitinn

Dance your way to improved core strength, flexibility, toning, co-ordination and cardiovascular health. Each class will include a fun new dance routine. No prior dance experience necessary.

Cycle 12:15 - 01:00 PM All Levels

with Linda

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

Body Pump 12:15 - 01:00 PM All Levels

with Dianna

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

HIIT 05:30 - 06:15 PM All Levels

with Linda

High Intensity Interval Training is a training technique involving intense bursts of exercise followed by short recovery periods.

Body Combat 10:00 - 11:00 AM All Levels

with Annie

Body Combat is a pre-choreographed, high-energy cardio class that uses elements of martial arts to give your body an all-over workout.

Pilates 11:30 - 12:30 PM All Levels

with Harriet

Each class will improve muscular and postural strength with an emphasis on challenging core muscles.

Body Pump 05:30 - 06:30 PM All Levels

with Inga

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Body Pump 06:30 - 07:30 PM All Levels

with Dianna

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Body Attack 05:30 - 06:30 PM All Levels

with Anna

Body Attack is a pre-choregraphed high-energy interval style aerobics class designed to push your cardiovascular fitness to new heights.

Cycle 05:30 - 06:30 PM All Levels

with Inga

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

Zumba 06:15 - 07:15 PM All Levels

with Susie

Zumba is a latin-inspired pre-choreographed group dance class, with easy to master moves and chart-topping hits.

Zumba 11:00 - 12:00 PM All Levels

with Susie

Zumba is a latin-inspired pre-choreographed group dance class, with easy to master moves and chart-topping hits.

SPR!NT 06:30 - 07:00 PM All Levels

with Bernie

High intensity interval training (HIIT) on a bike giving rapid results with limited joint impact.

Yoga 07:30 - 08:30 PM All Levels

with An

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibilty in the body.

SPR!NT 06:30 - 07:30 PM All Levels

with Bernie

High intensity interval training (HIIT) on a bike giving rapid results with limited joint impact.

Boot Camp 05:30 - 06:30 PM All Levels

with Bernie

Consists of of both cardio conditioning and strength training. Exercises and format are varied so no two boot camp sessions are the same.

Body Attack 06:30 - 07:30 PM All Levels

with Anna

Body Attack is a pre-choregraphed high-energy interval style aerobics class designed to push your cardiovascular fitness to new heights.

Yoga 06:30 - 07:30 PM All Levels

with Kathleen

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibilty in the body.

CXWORX 06:30 - 07:00 PM All Levels

with Jayne

CXWORX is a 30-minute pre-choreogrpahed core-strenghthening class, utlising resistance bands and weights.

Pilates 07:30 - 08:30 PM All Levels

with Harriet

Each class will improve muscular and postural strength with an emphasis on challenging core muscles.

PILOXING 07:30 - 08:30 PM All Levels

with Kitinn

Unique blend of the power, speed and agility of boxing with the beautiful sculpting and flexibility of Pilates.

Body Pump 07:00 - 08:00 PM Intermediate

with Diana

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Sunday

  • Body Combat with Annie 8:30 AM-9:30 AM Intermediate
  • Yoga with Amanda 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Diana 10:30 AM-11:30 AM All Levels
  • Pilates with Harriet 11:30 AM-12:30 PM All Levels

Monday

  • Body Pump with Hanna 6:00 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • Tabata Express with Linda 7:00 AM-7:30 AM All Levels
  • HIIT with Linda 12:15 PM-1:00 PM Intermediate
  • Yoga with Kathleen 1:00 PM-1:45 PM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Inga 5:30 PM-6:30 PM All Levels
  • SPR!NT with Bernie 6:30 PM-7:00 PM All Levels
  • Body Attack with Anna 6:30 PM-7:30 PM All Levels
  • Pilates with Harriet 7:30 PM-8:30 PM All Levels

Tuesday

  • Boxing with Yana 6:00 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • CXWORX with Jayne 7:00 AM-7:30 AM All Levels
  • Abs Butts & Thighs with Linda 12:15 PM-1:00 PM All Levels
  • Dance Fit with Kitinn 5:30 PM-6:30 PM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Dianna 6:30 PM-7:30 PM All Levels
  • Yoga with An 7:30 PM-8:30 PM All Levels

Wednesday

  • SPRINT with Elly 6:00 AM-6:30 AM All Levels
  • Abs Butts & Thighs with Elly 6:30 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • Yoga with An 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • Cycle with Linda 12:15 PM-1:00 PM All Levels
  • Body Attack with Anna 5:30 PM-6:30 PM All Levels
  • SPR!NT with Bernie 6:30 PM-7:30 PM All Levels
  • Yoga with Kathleen 6:30 PM-7:30 PM All Levels
  • PILOXING with Kitinn 7:30 PM-8:30 PM All Levels

Thursday

  • Body Pump with Ingrid 6:00 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • Pilates with Michele 7:00 AM-8:00 AM All Levels
  • HIIT with Linda 8:00 AM-8:45 AM Intermediate
  • Body Pump with Dianna 12:15 PM-1:00 PM All Levels
  • Cycle with Inga 5:30 PM-6:30 PM All Levels
  • Boot Camp with Bernie 5:30 PM-6:30 PM All Levels
  • CXWORX with Jayne 6:30 PM-7:00 PM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Diana 7:00 PM-8:00 PM Intermediate

Friday

  • Boot Camp with Yana 6:00 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • Tabata with Linda 12:15 PM-1:00 PM All Levels
  • Yoga with Kathleen 1:00 PM-1:45 PM All Levels
  • HIIT with Linda 5:30 PM-6:15 PM All Levels
  • Zumba with Susie 6:15 PM-7:15 PM All Levels

Saturday

  • Body Pump with Ingrid 8:00 AM-9:00 AM All Levels
  • SPR!NT with Elly 8:30 AM-9:00 AM All Levels
  • Yoga with Katha 9:00 AM-10:00 AM All Levels
  • Body Combat with Annie 10:00 AM-11:00 AM All Levels
  • Zumba with Susie 11:00 AM-12:00 PM All Levels
Join today