You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

Fernwood Gym Bulleen

Standard Timetable

Mon Tue Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun
Body Step 09:30 - 10:25 AM All Levels

with Rozana

Body Step is a fun pre-choreographed aerobics class that uses a step to really work the butt and thighs.

Circuit 06:05 - 06:35 AM All Levels

with Sharon

A station-based class with huge variety. Circuit focuses on building strength, improving agility and cardio fitness.

Circuit 06:05 - 06:35 AM All Levels

with Julia

A station-based class with huge variety. Circuit focuses on building strength, improving agility and cardio fitness.

Circuit 07:30 - 08:00 AM All Levels

with Paula

A station-based class with huge variety. Circuit focuses on building strength, improving agility and cardio fitness.

PILOXING 09:30 - 10:25 AM All Levels

with Julia

Unique blend of the power, speed and agility of boxing with the beautiful sculpting and flexibility of Pilates.

Body Step 08:30 - 09:30 AM All Levels

with Louise

Body Step is a fun pre-choreographed aerobics class that uses a step to really work the butt and thighs.

Body Step 08:30 - 09:00 AM All Levels

with Rozana

Body Step is a fun pre-choreographed aerobics class that uses a step to really work the butt and thighs.

Fat Burner 10:30 - 11:25 AM All Levels

with Rozana

Traditional low-impact class focusing on aerobic conditioning, muscle toning and fat loss.

Cycle 09:15 - 09:45 AM All Levels

with Rozana

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

Body Step 09:30 - 10:25 AM All Levels

with Louise

Body Step is a fun pre-choreographed aerobics class that uses a step to really work the butt and thighs.

Body Pump 09:30 - 10:25 AM All Levels

with Jacinta

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Zumba Toning 10:30 - 11:25 AM All Levels

with Julia

Zumba Toning raises the bar (or rather, the toning stick). Latin-infused Zumba moves with maraca-like Toning Sticks to enhance rhythm and tone your target areas, it's the perfect way to sculpt your body naturally while having a total blast.

Body Pump 09:30 - 10:25 AM All Levels

with Julia

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Boxing 09:00 - 09:30 AM All Levels

with Rozana

A class designed to teach you basic boxing techniques whilst increasing your cardiovascular fitness.

Power Jump 05:45 - 06:15 PM Advanced

with Deni

Unique low-impact, high energy full-body rebounding class that will set your metabolism on fire.

Body Pump 10:00 - 10:55 AM All Levels

with Yujin

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Yoga 10:30 - 11:25 AM All Levels

with Debby

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibilty in the body.

Body Balance 10:30 - 11:25 AM All Levels

with Jacinta

Body Balance is a pre-choreographed fitness class that mixes elements of yoga, Pilates and tai chi to improve your strength, balance and flexibility.

Cycle 05:30 - 06:15 PM All Levels

with Rozana

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

CXWORX 10:30 - 11:00 AM All Levels

with Caroline

CXWORX is a 30-minute pre-choreogrpahed core-strenghthening class, utlising resistance bands and weights.

CXWORX 09:30 - 10:00 AM All Levels

with Kate

CXWORX is a 30-minute pre-choreogrpahed core-strenghthening class, utlising resistance bands and weights.

Body Pump 06:15 - 07:10 PM All Levels

with Julia

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Zumba Step 05:30 - 06:15 PM All Levels

with Julia

We combine the awesome toning and strengthening power of Step aerobics, with the fun fitness-party that only Zumba® brings to the dance-floor. Looking to strengthen and tone your legs and glutes? Step right up.

Cycle 05:30 - 06:15 PM All Levels

with Mel

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

Body Step 06:00 - 06:55 PM All Levels

with Viv

Body Step is a fun pre-choreographed aerobics class that uses a step to really work the butt and thighs.

Amazing Abs 06:15 - 06:30 PM All Levels

with Rozana

The ultimate tummy workout.

Body Balance 11:00 - 11:55 AM All Levels

with Vicki

Body Balance is a pre-choreographed fitness class that mixes elements of yoga, Pilates and tai chi to improve your strength, balance and flexibility.

Pilates 11:45 - 12:40 PM All Levels

with Michelle

Each class will improve muscular and postural strength with an emphasis on challenging core muscles.

Body Balance 07:30 - 08:25 PM All Levels

with Bethwyn

Body Balance is a pre-choreographed fitness class that mixes elements of yoga, Pilates and tai chi to improve your strength, balance and flexibility.

PILOXING 06:30 - 07:25 PM All Levels

with Julia

Unique blend of the power, speed and agility of boxing with the beautiful sculpting and flexibility of Pilates.

Zumba 06:30 - 07:25 PM All Levels

with Julia

Zumba is a latin-inspired pre-choreographed group dance class, with easy to master moves and chart-topping hits.

CXWORX 07:00 - 07:30 PM All Levels

with Yujin

CXWORX is a 30-minute pre-choreogrpahed core-strenghthening class, utlising resistance bands and weights.

Body Step 07:30 - 08:00 PM All Levels

with Rozana

Body Step is a fun pre-choreographed aerobics class that uses a step to really work the butt and thighs.

Pilates 07:30 - 08:25 PM All Levels

with Mel

Each class will improve muscular and postural strength with an emphasis on challenging core muscles.

Body Balance 07:30 - 08:25 PM All Levels

with Bethwyn

Body Balance is a pre-choreographed fitness class that mixes elements of yoga, Pilates and tai chi to improve your strength, balance and flexibility.

Body Pump 08:00 - 08:30 PM All Levels

with Rozana

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Sunday

  • Body Step with Rozana 8:30 AM-9:00 AM All Levels
  • Boxing with Rozana 9:00 AM-9:30 AM All Levels
  • CXWORX with Kate 9:30 AM-10:00 AM All Levels
  • Pilates with Michelle 11:45 AM-12:40 PM All Levels

Monday

  • Body Step with Rozana 9:30 AM-10:25 AM All Levels
  • Fat Burner with Rozana 10:30 AM-11:25 AM All Levels
  • Power Jump with Deni 5:45 PM-6:15 PM Advanced
  • Body Pump with Julia 6:15 PM-7:10 PM All Levels
  • Body Balance with Bethwyn 7:30 PM-8:25 PM All Levels

Tuesday

  • Circuit with Sharon 6:05 AM-6:35 AM All Levels
  • Cycle with Rozana 9:15 AM-9:45 AM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Yujin 10:00 AM-10:55 AM All Levels
  • Zumba Step with Julia 5:30 PM-6:15 PM All Levels
  • PILOXING with Julia 6:30 PM-7:25 PM All Levels
  • Body Step with Rozana 7:30 PM-8:00 PM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Rozana 8:00 PM-8:30 PM All Levels

Wednesday

  • Circuit with Julia 6:05 AM-6:35 AM All Levels
  • Body Step with Louise 9:30 AM-10:25 AM All Levels
  • Yoga with Debby 10:30 AM-11:25 AM All Levels
  • Cycle with Mel 5:30 PM-6:15 PM All Levels
  • Zumba with Julia 6:30 PM-7:25 PM All Levels
  • Pilates with Mel 7:30 PM-8:25 PM All Levels

Thursday

  • Circuit with Paula 7:30 AM-8:00 AM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Jacinta 9:30 AM-10:25 AM All Levels
  • Body Balance with Jacinta 10:30 AM-11:25 AM All Levels
  • Body Step with Viv 6:00 PM-6:55 PM All Levels
  • CXWORX with Yujin 7:00 PM-7:30 PM All Levels
  • Body Balance with Bethwyn 7:30 PM-8:25 PM All Levels

Friday

  • PILOXING with Julia 9:30 AM-10:25 AM All Levels
  • Zumba Toning with Julia 10:30 AM-11:25 AM All Levels
  • Cycle with Rozana 5:30 PM-6:15 PM All Levels
  • Amazing Abs with Rozana 6:15 PM-6:30 PM All Levels

Saturday

  • Body Step with Louise 8:30 AM-9:30 AM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Julia 9:30 AM-10:25 AM All Levels
  • CXWORX with Caroline 10:30 AM-11:00 AM All Levels
  • Body Balance with Vicki 11:00 AM-11:55 AM All Levels
Join today