You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

Fernwood Gym Narre Warren

Standard Timetable

Mon Tue Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun
Cycle 09:30 - 10:00 AM All Levels

with Karina

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

Body Combat 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Vicki

Body Combat is a pre-choreographed, high-energy cardio class that uses elements of martial arts to give your body an all-over workout.

Body Pump 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Gina

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Box FIT 06:15 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Ebony

A high-intensity boxing class that builds cardiovascular fitness whilst improving muscular strength and endurance.

Body Step 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Gina

Body Step is a fun pre-choreographed aerobics class that uses a step to really work the butt and thighs.

Body Pump 08:00 - 09:00 AM All Levels

with Karina

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Fat Burner 08:00 - 09:00 AM All Levels

with Laura B.

Traditional aerobic class focusing on conditioning, muscle toning and fat loss.

Abs Butts & Thighs 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Sarah

A class that focuses on strengthening, toning and shaping your lower body and core.

RollaFlex 10:30 - 11:15 AM All Levels

with Vicki

RollaFlex is a tension eliminating, mood enhancing, pre-choreographed group fitness class to music, that smoothes, strengthens and manipulates your muscles through foam rolling and yoga inspired static stretching

Yoga 11:15 - 12:15 PM All Levels

with Kirsty

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibility in the body.

RIP 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Karina

RIP is a barbell workout that incorporates functional strength training, featuring safe and motivating exercises and great music.

Cycle 09:30 - 10:15 AM All Levels

with Karina

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

Cycle 08:30 - 09:00 AM All Levels

with Lauren

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

CXWORX 09:00 - 09:30 AM All Levels

with Tamara

CXWORX is a 30-minute pre-choreographed core-strengthening class, utilising resistance bands and weights.

Body Step 11:15 - 12:15 PM All Levels

with Sarah

Body Step is a fun pre-choreographed aerobics class that uses a step to really work the butt and thighs.

RIP 11:15 - 12:15 PM All Levels

with Karina

RIP is a barbell workout that incorporates functional strength training, featuring safe and motivating exercises and great music.

Pilates 06:00 - 07:00 PM All Levels

with Marie

Each class will improve muscular and postural strength with an emphasis on challenging core muscles.

Pilates 10:30 - 11:30 AM All Levels

with Laura

Each class will improve muscular and postural strength with an emphasis on challenging core muscles.

RollaFlex 10:30 - 11:15 AM All Levels

with Vicki

RollaFlex is a tension eliminating, mood enhancing, pre-choreographed group fitness class to music, that smoothes, strengthens and manipulates your muscles through foam rolling and yoga inspired static stretching

Pilates 09:15 - 10:15 AM All Levels

with Cyndi

Each class will improve muscular and postural strength with an emphasis on challenging core muscles.

Pilates 05:15 - 05:45 PM All Levels

with Laura

Each class will improve muscular and postural strength with an emphasis on challenging core muscles.

Body Step 06:00 - 06:45 PM All Levels

with Gina

Body Step is a fun pre-choreographed aerobics class that uses a step to really work the butt and thighs.

RIP 07:00 - 08:00 PM All Levels

with Karina

RIP is a barbell workout that incorporates functional strength training, featuring safe and motivating exercises and great music.

Cycle 10:30 - 11:00 AM All Levels

with Karina

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

Body Pump 11:15 - 12:15 PM All Levels

with Karina

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Body Pump 05:50 - 06:35 PM All Levels

with Lisa

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Cycle 06:30 - 07:00 PM All Levels

with Janine

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

RollaFlex 05:15 - 06:00 PM All Levels

with Vicki

RollaFlex is a tension eliminating, mood enhancing, pre-choreographed group fitness class to music, that smoothes, strengthens and manipulates your muscles through foam rolling and yoga inspired static stretching

Zumba 06:00 - 07:00 PM All Levels

with Claudia

Zumba is a latin-inspired pre-choreographed group dance class, with easy to master moves and chart-topping hits.

Box FIT 06:45 - 07:30 PM All Levels

with Karina

A high-intensity boxing class that builds cardiovascular fitness whilst improving muscular strength and endurance.

Fat Burner 06:45 - 07:30 PM All Levels

with Laura B.

Traditional aerobic class focusing on conditioning, muscle toning and fat loss.

Body Combat 06:00 - 07:00 PM All Levels

with Vicki

Body Combat is a pre-choreographed, high-energy cardio class that uses elements of martial arts to give your body an all-over workout.

Yoga 07:30 - 08:30 PM All Levels

with Kirsty

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibility in the body.

Zumba 07:30 - 08:30 PM All Levels

with Claudia

Zumba is a latin-inspired pre-choreographed group dance class, with easy to master moves and chart-topping hits.

CXWORX 07:00 - 07:30 PM All Levels

with Leanne

CXWORX is a 30-minute pre-choreographed core-strengthening class, utilising resistance bands and weights.

Sunday

  • Fat Burner with Laura B. 8:00 AM-9:00 AM All Levels
  • CXWORX with Tamara 9:00 AM-9:30 AM All Levels

Monday

  • Cycle with Karina 9:30 AM-10:00 AM All Levels
  • Abs Butts & Thighs with Sarah 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • Body Step with Sarah 11:15 AM-12:15 PM All Levels
  • Pilates with Laura 5:15 PM-5:45 PM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Lisa 5:50 PM-6:35 PM All Levels
  • Box FIT with Karina 6:45 PM-7:30 PM All Levels
  • Yoga with Kirsty 7:30 PM-8:30 PM All Levels

Tuesday

  • Body Combat with Vicki 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • RollaFlex with Vicki 10:30 AM-11:15 AM All Levels
  • RIP with Karina 11:15 AM-12:15 PM All Levels
  • Body Step with Gina 6:00 PM-6:45 PM All Levels
  • Cycle with Janine 6:30 PM-7:00 PM All Levels
  • Fat Burner with Laura B. 6:45 PM-7:30 PM All Levels
  • Zumba with Claudia 7:30 PM-8:30 PM All Levels

Wednesday

  • Body Pump with Gina 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • Yoga with Kirsty 11:15 AM-12:15 PM All Levels
  • Pilates with Marie 6:00 PM-7:00 PM All Levels
  • RIP with Karina 7:00 PM-8:00 PM All Levels

Thursday

  • Box FIT with Ebony 6:15 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • RIP with Karina 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • Pilates with Laura 10:30 AM-11:30 AM All Levels
  • Cycle with Karina 10:30 AM-11:00 AM All Levels
  • RollaFlex with Vicki 5:15 PM-6:00 PM All Levels
  • Body Combat with Vicki 6:00 PM-7:00 PM All Levels
  • CXWORX with Leanne 7:00 PM-7:30 PM All Levels

Friday

  • Body Step with Gina 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • Cycle with Karina 9:30 AM-10:15 AM All Levels
  • RollaFlex with Vicki 10:30 AM-11:15 AM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Karina 11:15 AM-12:15 PM All Levels
  • Zumba with Claudia 6:00 PM-7:00 PM All Levels

Saturday

  • Body Pump with Karina 8:00 AM-9:00 AM All Levels
  • Cycle with Lauren 8:30 AM-9:00 AM All Levels
  • Pilates with Cyndi 9:15 AM-10:15 AM All Levels
Join today